Crankshaw Sports Stats



Wales National Team Ratings





Historical Detail

CountryYearsMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING 
Wales2015-20193113994026100.4598.7999.24 
Wales2010-20143813520385599.5599.1798.72 
Wales2005-200949208215651100.1098.8498.94 
Wales2000-200439111513444699.9598.7198.66 
Wales1995-1999308517365799.3098.7798.07 
Wales1990-19943716516435299.7698.9898.74 
Wales1985-1989309912343899.8799.4699.32 
Wales1980-1984381510134634100.3299.4899.79 
Wales1975-1979371311134138100.0899.3199.39 
Wales1970-1974287714192999.6499.2298.86 
Wales1965-1969275616355599.2699.6798.93 
Wales1960-1964267316415599.4699.6099.07 
Wales1955-1959277119313999.7098.6598.36 
Wales1950-1954216312325099.1497.9297.06 
Wales1945-1949155010203199.2797.5996.86 
Wales1940-1944         DNP
Wales1935-1939148152921100.5797.0597.62 
Wales1930-193416547253999.1397.1896.30 
Wales1925-192917359244398.8897.5196.39 
Wales1920-1924156541818100.0097.8597.85 
Wales1915-1919         DNP
Wales1910-191415339152399.4798.1597.61 
Wales1905-190915636253099.6798.0697.72 
Wales1900-190415258123098.8097.8696.66 
Wales1895-1899151410194998.0098.2496.24 
Wales1890-1894152112246397.4098.1595.55 
Wales1885-188915429354399.4798.0897.55 
Wales1880-188413418264098.9298.1497.06 
Wales1875-1879500512096.2098.0894.28 
  643199141303809107599.5998.7098.28

A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams