Crankshaw Sports Stats



Uruguay National Team Ratings





Historical Detail

CountryYearsMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Uruguay2015-201942226146341100.5299.3599.88
Uruguay2010-20146936181512777100.7299.69100.42
Uruguay2005-2009582320158060100.3499.5399.88
Uruguay2000-20046628182010083100.2699.3599.60
Uruguay1995-1999552014217572100.0599.1699.21
Uruguay1990-1994492312146051100.1899.1799.36
Uruguay1985-1989582913168753100.5999.3599.94
Uruguay1980-198447221786933100.7798.9799.73
Uruguay1975-197940111415395199.7099.0798.77
Uruguay1970-197441131216384499.8599.1799.02
Uruguay1965-1969471915136253100.1998.9499.13
Uruguay1960-19642710611344899.4899.2898.77
Uruguay1955-195941198147965100.3499.4899.82
Uruguay1950-195431164119053101.1999.43100.63
Uruguay1945-194939158168570100.3899.4799.85
Uruguay1940-19442714496249100.48100.28100.76
Uruguay1935-1939219210384099.9099.5899.48
Uruguay1930-1934146262319100.29100.86101.14
Uruguay1925-192927115114829100.70100.21100.92
Uruguay1920-1924432211106945100.56100.08100.64
Uruguay1915-191935175135949100.29100.17100.46
Uruguay1910-191428125114645100.04100.88100.92
Uruguay1905-190911137111999.27101.07100.34
Uruguay1900-1904310251198.00100.2298.22
  91939922229814491160100.3199.5399.85

A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams