Crankshaw Sports Stats



Scotland National Team Ratings





Historical Detail

CountryYearsMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING 
Scotland2015-201928126104030100.3698.4698.82 
Scotland2010-201442198155151100.0098.9598.95 
Scotland2005-200940178154845100.0899.0599.13 
Scotland2000-200445131220436699.4998.7598.24 
Scotland1995-1999492312145740100.3598.6098.95 
Scotland1990-1994431810155544100.2698.9099.16 
Scotland1985-1989421415133735100.0599.5599.60 
Scotland1980-198445219156448100.3699.1999.55 
Scotland1975-1979462112137357100.3599.5899.93 
Scotland1970-197443168194141100.0099.3399.33 
Scotland1965-1969321110115448100.1999.0799.26 
Scotland1960-196432173128467100.5399.3099.83 
Scotland1955-1959341410106053100.2199.2199.42 
Scotland1950-195433166116351100.3697.9098.26 
Scotland1945-1949178273423100.6596.6197.26 
Scotland1940-1944         DNP
Scotland1935-19391912433918101.1197.6998.80 
Scotland1930-1934221039394499.7797.4397.20 
Scotland1925-19291915225518101.9596.5098.45 
Scotland1920-1924159332715100.8097.2298.02 
Scotland1915-1919         DNP
Scotland1910-1914157622010100.6797.3097.97 
Scotland1905-1909157262716100.7397.2397.97 
Scotland1900-1904158524116101.6797.6299.28 
Scotland1895-1899159334822101.7397.1098.84 
Scotland1890-18941510235226101.7397.3999.12 
Scotland1885-18891511316321102.8097.33100.13 
Scotland1880-18841111004812103.2797.13100.40 
Scotland1875-187997113710103.0097.55100.55 
Scotland1872-187431114599.6798.4398.09 
  7593571662361304932100.4998.5399.02

A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams