Crankshaw Sports Stats



Nigeria National Team Ratings





Historical Detail

CountryYearsMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Nigeria2015-20193215894226100.5098.3698.86
Nigeria2010-20147531271711469100.6098.2498.84
Nigeria2005-200947271286532100.7098.1898.88
Nigeria2000-20047340201311556100.8198.3799.18
Nigeria1995-19993714815404799.8198.6298.43
Nigeria1990-1994542613158544100.7698.4199.17
Nigeria1985-1989391415104731100.4197.9098.31
Nigeria1980-198452191815505299.9697.8497.80
Nigeria1975-197930131075133100.6096.9697.56
Nigeria1970-19742111643727100.4895.5996.07
Nigeria1965-1969278109434699.8996.9496.83
Nigeria1960-1964246711365299.3396.7496.07
Nigeria1955-195974122218100.5797.1197.68
Nigeria1950-1954420282101.5097.8699.36
  522230155137755535100.4297.9098.33

A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams