Crankshaw Sports Stats



Republic of Ireland National Team Ratings





Historical Detail

CountryYearsMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING 
Republic of Ireland2015-2019371413104336100.1998.9499.13 
Republic of Ireland2010-2014602616189263100.4898.6799.16 
Republic of Ireland2005-2009471620115547100.1799.1599.32 
Republic of Ireland2000-200455301788741100.8498.8999.73 
Republic of Ireland1995-1999451513175950100.2098.8599.05 
Republic of Ireland1990-199453261897939100.7599.0999.85 
Republic of Ireland1985-198942191495025100.6099.2599.84 
Republic of Ireland1980-19843312516465099.8899.0798.95 
Republic of Ireland1975-19792999113735100.0799.2399.30 
Republic of Ireland1970-1974256415254499.2499.3798.61 
Republic of Ireland1965-1969234514184298.9699.2698.21 
Republic of Ireland1960-1964218211334999.2499.1498.37 
Republic of Ireland1955-1959178453130100.0699.3099.36 
Republic of Ireland1950-195415627243599.2799.3598.62 
Republic of Ireland1945-1949165110162699.3898.4997.87 
Republic of Ireland1940-1944         DNP
Republic of Ireland1935-1939197664239100.1699.92100.07 
Republic of Ireland1930-19347223142099.1499.0598.19 
Republic of Ireland1925-1929320185101.0096.7497.74 
Republic of Ireland1920-19241113791899.1897.3596.53 
Republic of Ireland1915-1919101011100.0098.7998.79 
Republic of Ireland1910-191415528192999.3397.2196.54 
Republic of Ireland1905-1909151311134497.9397.7295.65 
Republic of Ireland1900-1904154110113498.4797.1495.61 
Republic of Ireland1895-1899153210196796.8097.8394.63 
Republic of Ireland1890-1894152211265797.9397.2995.23 
Republic of Ireland1885-1889151014179295.0097.4392.43 
Republic of Ireland1880-1884701634793.7197.6091.32 
  656232166258877106599.7198.7998.50

A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams