Crankshaw Sports Stats



Iceland National Team Ratings





Historical Detail

CountryYearsMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING 
Iceland2015-2019482010187164100.1598.8298.97 
Iceland2010-20144415821566399.8498.8098.64 
Iceland2005-200947121025527699.4998.6598.14 
Iceland2000-20044515921557299.6298.4298.04 
Iceland1995-1999461712175858100.0098.0398.03 
Iceland1990-19944216620485099.9598.5698.51 
Iceland1985-1989358918334999.5498.8198.35 
Iceland1980-19843812818476199.6398.2997.92 
Iceland1975-1979287318254699.2599.0598.30 
Iceland1970-1974214314225398.5298.2396.75 
Iceland1965-1969710693097.0096.0893.08 
Iceland1960-1964711582298.0097.1895.18 
Iceland1955-19599108124396.5698.0994.65 
Iceland1950-1954620491698.8397.9996.82 
Iceland1945-1949410351298.2596.8295.07 
Iceland1940-1944         DNP
Iceland1935-1939         DNP
Iceland1930-1934110010101.0095.9996.99 
  4281337921651171599.5298.4697.98

A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams