Crankshaw Sports Stats



Ghana National Team Ratings





Historical Detail

CountryYearsMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING 
Ghana2015-2019411911116034100.6397.7298.35 
Ghana2010-20147435182111369100.5998.2398.82 
Ghana2005-2009623212189663100.5398.4698.99 
Ghana2000-2004562016207562100.2398.0398.26 
Ghana1995-199964251524697399.9498.0998.03 
Ghana1990-1994573111157753100.4297.8998.31 
Ghana1985-1989491817145642100.2997.7097.98 
Ghana1980-198456311878548100.6697.5598.21 
Ghana1975-1979199372322100.0597.0897.13 
Ghana1970-197431147104835100.4296.0196.43 
Ghana1965-196932227310337102.0696.5898.64 
Ghana1960-1964181071509102.2896.5098.78 
Ghana1955-1959210175101.0096.0497.04 
Ghana1955-19594121117101.0095.6496.64AS GOLD COAST
Ghana1950-195453024899.2095.6094.80AS GOLD COAST
  570271144155877567100.5497.6898.22

A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams