Crankshaw Sports Stats



Costa Rica National Team Ratings





Historical Detail

CountryYearsMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING 
Costa Rica2015-2019562116196158100.0598.8398.89 
Costa Rica2010-20148332252610790100.2098.6798.88 
Costa Rica2005-200986352427133103100.3598.4898.83 
Costa Rica2000-20048138182513398100.4398.5999.02 
Costa Rica1995-19996324162310880100.4497.7598.19 
Costa Rica1990-1994572111257869100.1698.2598.41 
Costa Rica1985-198935169104333100.2997.2597.54 
Costa Rica1980-19842261062321100.0995.6995.78 
Costa Rica1975-197915474192299.8094.8994.69 
Costa Rica1970-1974146441814100.2995.7696.04 
Costa Rica1965-196934181156423101.2196.4197.62 
Costa Rica1960-19643522679139101.4996.5998.07 
Costa Rica1955-19592214266639101.2396.3897.61 
Costa Rica1950-1954141112359101.8693.1995.04 
Costa Rica1945-19491912167429102.3793.3995.76 
Costa Rica1940-1944128044623101.9293.2795.18 
Costa Rica1935-1939108024210103.2093.8597.05 
Costa Rica1930-19345401315105.2093.0398.23 
Costa Rica1925-1929         DNP
Costa Rica1920-19242200130106.5093.1699.66 
  6653021612021185765100.6397.4198.04

A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams